Difference between revisions of "Instruction Set/wr"
From Mill Computing Wiki
(Created page with "{{DISPLAYTITLE:wr}} <div style="font-size:80%;line-height:90%;margin-bottom:2em">realizing exu stream [[Decode|writer block]...") | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Tin/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Tin/Encoding#wr|Tin]] || W0 W1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Copper/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Copper/Encoding#wr|Copper]] || W0 W1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Silver/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Silver/Encoding#wr|Silver]] || W0 W1 W2 W3 W4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Gold/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Gold/Encoding#wr|Gold]] || W0 W1 W2 W3 W4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding#wr|Decimal8]] || W0 W1 W2 W3 W4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding#wr|Decimal16]] || W0 W1 W2 W3 W4 || 3 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Tin/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Tin/Encoding#wr|Tin]] || W0 W1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Copper/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Copper/Encoding#wr|Copper]] || W0 W1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Silver/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Silver/Encoding#wr|Silver]] || W0 W1 W2 W3 W4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Gold/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Gold/Encoding#wr|Gold]] || W0 W1 W2 W3 W4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding#wr|Decimal8]] || W0 W1 W2 W3 W4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding#wr|Decimal16]] || W0 W1 W2 W3 W4 || 3 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Tin/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Tin/Encoding#wr|Tin]] || W0 W1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Copper/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Copper/Encoding#wr|Copper]] || W0 W1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Silver/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Silver/Encoding#wr|Silver]] || W0 W1 W2 W3 W4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Gold/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Gold/Encoding#wr|Gold]] || W0 W1 W2 W3 W4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding#wr|Decimal8]] || W0 W1 W2 W3 W4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding#wr|Decimal16]] || W0 W1 W2 W3 W4 || 3 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | |||
| + | [[Instruction_Set|Instruction Set, alphabetical]], [[Instruction Set by Category]], [http://millcomputing.com/instructions.html?collapse=7#ops Instruction Set, sortable, filterable] | ||
Revision as of 02:39, 16 December 2014
hardware writer
operands: like NoResult [xx]:
| Core | In Slots | Latencies |
|---|---|---|
| Tin | W0 W1 | 3 |
| Copper | W0 W1 | 3 |
| Silver | W0 W1 W2 W3 W4 | 3 |
| Gold | W0 W1 W2 W3 W4 | 3 |
| Decimal8 | W0 W1 W2 W3 W4 | 3 |
| Decimal16 | W0 W1 W2 W3 W4 | 3 |
operands: like NoResult [xx]:
| Core | In Slots | Latencies |
|---|---|---|
| Tin | W0 W1 | 3 |
| Copper | W0 W1 | 3 |
| Silver | W0 W1 W2 W3 W4 | 3 |
| Gold | W0 W1 W2 W3 W4 | 3 |
| Decimal8 | W0 W1 W2 W3 W4 | 3 |
| Decimal16 | W0 W1 W2 W3 W4 | 3 |
operands: like NoResult [xx]:
| Core | In Slots | Latencies |
|---|---|---|
| Tin | W0 W1 | 3 |
| Copper | W0 W1 | 3 |
| Silver | W0 W1 W2 W3 W4 | 3 |
| Gold | W0 W1 W2 W3 W4 | 3 |
| Decimal8 | W0 W1 W2 W3 W4 | 3 |
| Decimal16 | W0 W1 W2 W3 W4 | 3 |
Instruction Set, alphabetical, Instruction Set by Category, Instruction Set, sortable, filterable