Difference between revisions of "Instruction Set/lea"
From Mill Computing Wiki
(Created page with "{{DISPLAYTITLE:lea}} <div style="font-size:80%;line-height:90%;margin-bottom:2em">realizing flow stream [[Decode|flow block]...") | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Tin/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Tin/Encoding#lea|Tin]] || F0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Copper/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Copper/Encoding#lea|Copper]] || F0 F1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Silver/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Silver/Encoding#lea|Silver]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Gold/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Gold/Encoding#lea|Gold]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding#lea|Decimal8]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding#lea|Decimal16]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 2 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Tin/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Tin/Encoding#lea|Tin]] || F0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Copper/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Copper/Encoding#lea|Copper]] || F0 F1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Silver/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Silver/Encoding#lea|Silver]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Gold/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Gold/Encoding#lea|Gold]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding#lea|Decimal8]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding#lea|Decimal16]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 2 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Tin/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Tin/Encoding#lea|Tin]] || F0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Copper/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Copper/Encoding#lea|Copper]] || F0 F1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Silver/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Silver/Encoding#lea|Silver]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Gold/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Gold/Encoding#lea|Gold]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding#lea|Decimal8]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding#lea|Decimal16]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 2 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Tin/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Tin/Encoding#lea|Tin]] || F0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Copper/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Copper/Encoding#lea|Copper]] || F0 F1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Silver/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Silver/Encoding#lea|Silver]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Gold/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Gold/Encoding#lea|Gold]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding#lea|Decimal8]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding#lea|Decimal16]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 2 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Tin/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Tin/Encoding#lea|Tin]] || F0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Copper/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Copper/Encoding#lea|Copper]] || F0 F1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Silver/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Silver/Encoding#lea|Silver]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Gold/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Gold/Encoding#lea|Gold]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding#lea|Decimal8]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding#lea|Decimal16]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 2 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | |||
| + | [[Instruction_Set|Instruction Set, alphabetical]], [[Instruction Set by Category]], [http://millcomputing.com/instructions.html?collapse=7#ops Instruction Set, sortable, filterable] | ||
Revision as of 02:39, 16 December 2014
load effective address
operands: like Inv :
| Core | In Slots | Latencies |
|---|---|---|
| Tin | F0 | 2 |
| Copper | F0 F1 | 2 |
| Silver | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 2 |
| Gold | F0 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 | 2 |
| Decimal8 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 2 |
| Decimal16 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 2 |
lea(base b, off o, u i, scale s)
operands: like Inv :
| Core | In Slots | Latencies |
|---|---|---|
| Tin | F0 | 2 |
| Copper | F0 F1 | 2 |
| Silver | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 2 |
| Gold | F0 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 | 2 |
| Decimal8 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 2 |
| Decimal16 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 2 |
operands: like AllocStack xx:p
| Core | In Slots | Latencies |
|---|---|---|
| Tin | F0 | 2 |
| Copper | F0 F1 | 2 |
| Silver | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 2 |
| Gold | F0 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 | 2 |
| Decimal8 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 2 |
| Decimal16 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 2 |
operands: like Inv :
| Core | In Slots | Latencies |
|---|---|---|
| Tin | F0 | 2 |
| Copper | F0 F1 | 2 |
| Silver | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 2 |
| Gold | F0 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 | 2 |
| Decimal8 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 2 |
| Decimal16 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 2 |
lea(lbl l)
operands: like Inv :
| Core | In Slots | Latencies |
|---|---|---|
| Tin | F0 | 2 |
| Copper | F0 F1 | 2 |
| Silver | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 2 |
| Gold | F0 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 | 2 |
| Decimal8 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 2 |
| Decimal16 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 2 |
Instruction Set, alphabetical, Instruction Set by Category, Instruction Set, sortable, filterable