Difference between revisions of "Instruction Set/fill"
From Mill Computing Wiki
(Created page with "{{DISPLAYTITLE:fill}} <div style="font-size:80%;line-height:90%;margin-bottom:2em">realizing flow stream Decode|flow block...") | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Tin/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Tin/Encoding#fill|Tin]] || F0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Copper/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Copper/Encoding#fill|Copper]] || F0 F1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Silver/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Silver/Encoding#fill|Silver]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Gold/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Gold/Encoding#fill|Gold]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding#fill|Decimal8]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding#fill|Decimal16]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 1 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Tin/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Tin/Encoding#fill|Tin]] || F0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Copper/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Copper/Encoding#fill|Copper]] || F0 F1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Silver/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Silver/Encoding#fill|Silver]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Gold/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Gold/Encoding#fill|Gold]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding#fill|Decimal8]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding#fill|Decimal16]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | |||
| + | [[Instruction_Set|Instruction Set, alphabetical]], [[Instruction Set by Category]], [http://millcomputing.com/instructions.html?collapse=7#ops Instruction Set, sortable, filterable] | ||
Revision as of 02:37, 16 December 2014
retore spilled operand from extended scratchpad
operands: like IdentityNoSIMD xx:x
| Core | In Slots | Latencies |
|---|---|---|
| Tin | F0 | 1 |
| Copper | F0 F1 | 1 |
| Silver | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 1 |
| Gold | F0 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 | 1 |
| Decimal8 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 1 |
| Decimal16 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 1 |
fill(off lit0, lit off0) → op r0
operands: like IdentityNoSIMD xx:x
| Core | In Slots | Latencies |
|---|---|---|
| Tin | F0 | 1 |
| Copper | F0 F1 | 1 |
| Silver | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 1 |
| Gold | F0 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 | 1 |
| Decimal8 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 1 |
| Decimal16 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 1 |
Instruction Set, alphabetical, Instruction Set by Category, Instruction Set, sortable, filterable