Difference between revisions of "Instruction Set/loadd"
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding#loadd|Decimal8]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding#loadd|Decimal16]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 3 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding#loadd|Decimal8]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding#loadd|Decimal16]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 3 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding#loadd|Decimal8]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding#loadd|Decimal16]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 3 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding#loadd|Decimal8]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding#loadd|Decimal16]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 3 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding#loadd|Decimal8]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding#loadd|Decimal16]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 3 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding#loadd|Decimal8]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding#loadd|Decimal16]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 3 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding#loadd|Decimal8]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding#loadd|Decimal16]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 3 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding#loadd|Decimal8]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding#loadd|Decimal16]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 3 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding#loadd|Decimal8]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding#loadd|Decimal16]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 3 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding#loadd|Decimal8]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding#loadd|Decimal16]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 3 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding#loadd|Decimal8]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding#loadd|Decimal16]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 3 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding#loadd|Decimal8]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding#loadd|Decimal16]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 3 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding#loadd|Decimal8]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding#loadd|Decimal16]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 3 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding#loadd|Decimal8]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding#loadd|Decimal16]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 3 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding#loadd|Decimal8]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding#loadd|Decimal16]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 3 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | |||
| + | [[Instruction_Set|Instruction Set, alphabetical]], [[Instruction Set by Category]], [http://millcomputing.com/instructions.html?collapse=7#ops Instruction Set, sortable, filterable] | ||
Revision as of 02:38, 16 December 2014
load from memory
loadd(base b, off o, s i, scale s, width w) → d r0
| Core | In Slots | Latencies |
|---|---|---|
| Decimal8 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 3 |
| Decimal16 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 3 |
loadd(base b, off o, s i, scale s, width w, lit delay) → d r0
| Core | In Slots | Latencies |
|---|---|---|
| Decimal8 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 3 |
| Decimal16 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 3 |
loadd(base b, off o, s i, scale s, width w, tag tag) → d r0
| Core | In Slots | Latencies |
|---|---|---|
| Decimal8 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 3 |
| Decimal16 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 3 |
loadd(base b, off o, width w) → d r0
| Core | In Slots | Latencies |
|---|---|---|
| Decimal8 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 3 |
| Decimal16 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 3 |
loadd(base b, off o, width w, lit delay) → d r0
| Core | In Slots | Latencies |
|---|---|---|
| Decimal8 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 3 |
| Decimal16 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 3 |
loadd(base b, off o, width w, tag tag) → d r0
| Core | In Slots | Latencies |
|---|---|---|
| Decimal8 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 3 |
| Decimal16 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 3 |
loadd(p b, off o, s i, scale s, width w) → d r0
| Core | In Slots | Latencies |
|---|---|---|
| Decimal8 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 3 |
| Decimal16 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 3 |
loadd(p b, off o, s i, scale s, width w, lit delay) → d r0
| Core | In Slots | Latencies |
|---|---|---|
| Decimal8 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 3 |
| Decimal16 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 3 |
loadd(p b, off o, s i, scale s, width w, tag tag) → d r0
| Core | In Slots | Latencies |
|---|---|---|
| Decimal8 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 3 |
| Decimal16 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 3 |
loadd(p b, off o, width w) → d r0
| Core | In Slots | Latencies |
|---|---|---|
| Decimal8 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 3 |
| Decimal16 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 3 |
loadd(p b, off o, width w, lit delay) → d r0
| Core | In Slots | Latencies |
|---|---|---|
| Decimal8 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 3 |
| Decimal16 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 3 |
loadd(p b, off o, width w, tag tag) → d r0
| Core | In Slots | Latencies |
|---|---|---|
| Decimal8 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 3 |
| Decimal16 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 3 |
loadd(p b, width w, memAttr m) → d r0
| Core | In Slots | Latencies |
|---|---|---|
| Decimal8 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 3 |
| Decimal16 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 3 |
loadd(p b, width w, memAttr m, lit delay) → d r0
| Core | In Slots | Latencies |
|---|---|---|
| Decimal8 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 3 |
| Decimal16 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 3 |
loadd(p b, width w, memAttr m, tag tag) → d r0
| Core | In Slots | Latencies |
|---|---|---|
| Decimal8 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 3 |
| Decimal16 | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 3 |
Instruction Set, alphabetical, Instruction Set by Category, Instruction Set, sortable, filterable