Difference between revisions of "Instruction Set/cachee"
From Mill Computing Wiki
(Created page with "{{DISPLAYTITLE:cachee}} <div style="font-size:80%;line-height:90%;margin-bottom:2em">realizing flow stream Decode|flow blo...") | m (Protected "Instruction Set/cachee": generated ([Edit=<protect-level-bot>] (indefinite) [Move=<protect-level-bot>] (indefinite))) | ||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Tin/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Tin/Encoding#cachee|Tin]] || F0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Copper/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Copper/Encoding#cachee|Copper]] || F0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Silver/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Silver/Encoding#cachee|Silver]] || F0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Gold/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Gold/Encoding#cachee|Gold]] || F0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding#cachee|Decimal8]] || F0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding#cachee|Decimal16]] || F0 || 1 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Tin/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Tin/Encoding#cachee|Tin]] || F0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Copper/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Copper/Encoding#cachee|Copper]] || F0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Silver/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Silver/Encoding#cachee|Silver]] || F0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Gold/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Gold/Encoding#cachee|Gold]] || F0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding#cachee|Decimal8]] || F0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding#cachee|Decimal16]] || F0 || 1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | |||
| + | [[Instruction_Set|Instruction Set, alphabetical]], [[Instruction Set by Category]], [http://millcomputing.com/instructions.html?collapse=7#ops Instruction Set, sortable, filterable] | ||
Latest revision as of 01:33, 3 January 2015
cache control operation
cachee(p line)
operands: like Inv :
| Core | In Slots | Latencies |
|---|---|---|
| Tin | F0 | 1 |
| Copper | F0 | 1 |
| Silver | F0 | 1 |
| Gold | F0 | 1 |
| Decimal8 | F0 | 1 |
| Decimal16 | F0 | 1 |
operands: like Inv :
| Core | In Slots | Latencies |
|---|---|---|
| Tin | F0 | 1 |
| Copper | F0 | 1 |
| Silver | F0 | 1 |
| Gold | F0 | 1 |
| Decimal8 | F0 | 1 |
| Decimal16 | F0 | 1 |
Instruction Set, alphabetical, Instruction Set by Category, Instruction Set, sortable, filterable