Difference between revisions of "Instruction Set/countlfl"
From Mill Computing Wiki
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Tin/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Tin/Encoding#countlfl|Tin]] || E0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Copper/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Copper/Encoding#countlfl|Copper]] || E0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Silver/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Silver/Encoding#countlfl|Silver]] || E0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Gold/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Gold/Encoding#countlfl|Gold]] || E0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding#countlfl|Decimal8]] || E0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding#countlfl|Decimal16]] || E0 || 1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | |||
| + | [[Instruction_Set|Instruction Set, alphabetical]], [[Instruction Set by Category]], [http://millcomputing.com/instructions.html?collapse=7#ops Instruction Set, sortable, filterable] | ||
Revision as of 02:39, 16 December 2014
Count the zero bits from the left.
related operations: countltr, countrfl, countrtr
operands: like Identity [xx:x]
| Core | In Slots | Latencies |
|---|---|---|
| Tin | E0 | 1 |
| Copper | E0 | 1 |
| Silver | E0 | 1 |
| Gold | E0 | 1 |
| Decimal8 | E0 | 1 |
| Decimal16 | E0 | 1 |
Instruction Set, alphabetical, Instruction Set by Category, Instruction Set, sortable, filterable