Difference between revisions of "Instruction Set/recur"
From Mill Computing Wiki
(Created page with "{{DISPLAYTITLE:recur}} <div style="font-size:80%;line-height:90%;margin-bottom:2em">realizing exu stream Decode|pick block...") | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Tin/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Tin/Encoding#recur|Tin]] || P0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Copper/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Copper/Encoding#recur|Copper]] || P0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Silver/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Silver/Encoding#recur|Silver]] || P0 P1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Gold/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Gold/Encoding#recur|Gold]] || P0 P1 P2 P3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding#recur|Decimal8]] || P0 P1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding#recur|Decimal16]] || P0 P1 || 0 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | |||
| + | [[Instruction_Set|Instruction Set, alphabetical]], [[Instruction Set by Category]], [http://millcomputing.com/instructions.html?collapse=7#ops Instruction Set, sortable, filterable] | ||
Revision as of 02:39, 16 December 2014
recurnce update
operands: like Inv :
| Core | In Slots | Latencies |
|---|---|---|
| Tin | P0 | 0 |
| Copper | P0 | 0 |
| Silver | P0 P1 | 0 |
| Gold | P0 P1 P2 P3 | 0 |
| Decimal8 | P0 P1 | 0 |
| Decimal16 | P0 P1 | 0 |
Instruction Set, alphabetical, Instruction Set by Category, Instruction Set, sortable, filterable