Difference between revisions of "Instruction Set/callfl"
From Mill Computing Wiki
(Created page with "{{DISPLAYTITLE:callfl}} <div style="font-size:80%;line-height:90%;margin-bottom:2em">realizing flow stream Decode|flow blo...") | |||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Tin/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Tin/Encoding#callfl|Tin]] || F0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Copper/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Copper/Encoding#callfl|Copper]] || F0 F1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Silver/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Silver/Encoding#callfl|Silver]] || F0 F1 F2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Gold/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Gold/Encoding#callfl|Gold]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding#callfl|Decimal8]] || F0 F1 F2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding#callfl|Decimal16]] || F0 F1 F2 || 1 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ! [[Cores|Core]] || [[Slot|In Slots]]|| [[Latency|Latencies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Tin/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Tin/Encoding#callfl|Tin]] || F0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Copper/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Copper/Encoding#callfl|Copper]] || F0 F1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Silver/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Silver/Encoding#callfl|Silver]] || F0 F1 F2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Gold/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Gold/Encoding#callfl|Gold]] || F0 F1 F2 F3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal8/Encoding#callfl|Decimal8]] || F0 F1 F2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding# | + | | [[Cores/Decimal16/Encoding#callfl|Decimal16]] || F0 F1 F2 || 1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | |||
| + | [[Instruction_Set|Instruction Set, alphabetical]], [[Instruction Set by Category]], [http://millcomputing.com/instructions.html?collapse=7#ops Instruction Set, sortable, filterable] | ||
Revision as of 02:36, 16 December 2014
function call
callfl(op q, lit n, p target, args args) → ops r0 ...
operands: like Inv :
encoding:
callfl(op q, lit n, p target, off argc, count args)
alternate encoding: callfl0, callfl1, callfln,
| Core | In Slots | Latencies |
|---|---|---|
| Tin | F0 | 1 |
| Copper | F0 F1 | 1 |
| Silver | F0 F1 F2 | 1 |
| Gold | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 1 |
| Decimal8 | F0 F1 F2 | 1 |
| Decimal16 | F0 F1 F2 | 1 |
callfl(op q, lit n, lbl target, args args) → ops r0 ...
operands: like Inv :
encoding:
callfl(op q, lit n, off target, count argc)
encoding:
callfl(op q, lit n, off target, count argc, lit argv)
alternate encoding: callfl0, callfl1, callfln,
| Core | In Slots | Latencies |
|---|---|---|
| Tin | F0 | 1 |
| Copper | F0 F1 | 1 |
| Silver | F0 F1 F2 | 1 |
| Gold | F0 F1 F2 F3 | 1 |
| Decimal8 | F0 F1 F2 | 1 |
| Decimal16 | F0 F1 F2 | 1 |
Instruction Set, alphabetical, Instruction Set by Category, Instruction Set, sortable, filterable